Division Staff & Trainees

Jeffrey Barrera
Adolescent Sexual Health Intern
Division Assistant
Division Assistant
Sid Clarke headshot
Fellowship Program Coordinator
Vivian Pham
Research Assistant
Julia Kancans
Research Assistant
Abaki Beck
Research Assistant
LEAH Fellow
Medical Fellow
Medical Fellow
Medical Fellow
Project Assistant
Wendy Sun
Resident
Trish Jewett headshot
Research Associate
Fellowship Manager
Research Nurse Coordinator
Kali Johnson
Clinical Research Coordinator
Logan Soderling
Finance Generalist
Beth Pappenfus
Project Manager
Division Assistant
Division Assistant
Joanna Perrier
Administrative Associate
Division Assistant
Greta Prokosch
Medical Student Research Assistant
Claudia LaRose
Research Assistant
Annie Lemieux
Project Manager
Emma McGrew
Project Manager
​​Val Rubin-Rashaad
Executive Director
Christopher Stehn
PhD Candidate
Wendy Hudson
Researcher
Sophia DeTuncq
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Minu Bhunia
PhD Candidate
Megan Stoffield headshot
Undergraduate Student
Madilyn Stahl
PhD Student
Liangjun Wang
Researcher
Juliia Nikrad
PhD Candidate
Garrett Draper headshot
PhD Candidate
Danny Panken headshot
Technician
Chang-Jung Lee headshot
PhD Candidate
Alex Larsson
Research Scientist
Aysa Tarana
Undergraduate Researcher
Alex Lindgren
Undergraduate Researcher
Adhvaith Sridhar
Undergraduate Researcher
Sarah Burger
Senior Laboratory Technician
Charlie Roll
MICaB Graduate Student
Zander Roemer
Undergraduate Researcher
Kevin Ogbonna
Undergraduate Researcher
 Lauren Ecklund
Undergraduate Researcher
Olivia Toles
Researcher
Lea Goren headshot
Researcher
Izhan headshot
Undergraduate Student
Chloe headshot
PhD Student
Aryan headshot
PhD Student
Jenna Baumgartner
Communications and Special Projects Manager
Michael White
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow
Jessica Jungman
Child Abuse Pediatrics Fellowship Program Coordinator
Resident
Vakulskas, Emily
Resident
Townley, Ellen
Resident
Touma, Anja (2)
Resident
Joseph Riehm
Resident
Remme_Luke
Resident
Rand, Carleigh
Resident
Tolu Oshiba
Resident
Lankey, Emma
Resident
Jawed, Bilal (2)
Resident
Frober, Makaia
Resident
Josh Dysthe
Resident
Clark, Devin (2)
Resident
Lisa Cherullo
Pediatric Obesity Medicine Fellow
Nicole Welke
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
naa-lamle_lamptey
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Debra Diepenbrock
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Aarabhi Rajagopal
Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellow
Michelle Grafelman
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Fellow
Alyssa Levine
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine Fellow
Kelly McGregory
Child Abuse Pediatrics Fellow
Austin Schatzman
Child Abuse Pediatrics Fellow
Smitha Hosahalli Vasanna
Pediatric Blood and Marrow Transplantation Fellow
Janelle Willard
Administrative Associate 1
Sophie Strzok
LEND Fellow
 Anna Gilbertson
LEND Fellow
 Rachel Gallagher
LEND Fellow
Bruktawit Zewdie
LEND Fellow
 Emma Worthley
LEND Fellow
 Ellen Wiederhoeft
LEND Fellow
Mary Troullier
LEND Fellow
Der Thao
LEND Fellow
Bailey Smith
LEND Fellow
Arianne Slaughter
LEND Fellow
Erik Skoe
LEND Fellow
Anvita Singh
LEND Fellow
Adam Ruff
LEND Fellow
 Melanie Reese
LEND Fellow
Uma Oswald
LEND Fellow
Isabelle Morris
LEND Fellow
Sanju Koirala
LEND Fellow
Julia Klein
LEND Fellow
Archita Jain
LEND Fellow
 Annabelle Hearne
LEND Fellow
Shelby Flanagan
LEND Fellow
Agnes Cole
LEND Fellow
Jeannie Clark
LEND Fellow
 Jennie Clare
LEND Fellow
Shanna Chahine
LEND Fellow
Ayat Arrale
LEND Fellow
Akeem Anderson
LEND Fellow
Subin Jang
PhD Student
Kathaleen Stone
Post-Doctoral Associate
Harriet Opondo
Post-Doctoral Associate
Lindsay Strecker
Concierge Services Student
Jayna Hager
Concierge Services Student
Lizzy soderberg
Division Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Amy Whillock
Resident
Wendy Sun
Resident
Phil Scheibel
Resident
Tom Reuter
Resident
Lisa Qui
Resident
Sophia Mort
Resident
Josh Morof
Resident
Matt Mahoney
Resident
Kirsten Kreh
Resident
Aisha Kasali
Resident
Mark Gormley
Resident
Alfonso Gomez
Resident
Ronke Gbadebo
Resident
Cynthia Gaines
Resident
Haley Zweber
Resident
Alison Woods
Resident
Taylor Wells
Resident
Sam Talerico
Resident
Jake Stuppy
Resident
Leah Schaaf
Resident
Maddie Peters
Resident
Kelsey Parks
Resident
Jenna Nypan
Resident
Sehar Minhas
Resident
Alycia Midas
Resident
Mary Meehan
Resident
Dan Ly
Resident
Megan Lucas
Resident
Erin Kim
Resident
Jen Hathaway
Resident
Sarah Gillen
Resident
Nuala Flood
Resident
Zineb Alfath
Resident
Steven Smedshammer
Pediatric Developmental Behavioral Medicine Fellow
Tobias Donlon
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow
Paul Chatterton
Medical Fellow
Chief Resident
Chief Resident
Chief Resident
Bonnie Bentson
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine Fellow
Joanna Ly
Clinical Research Coordinator
Hanan Ahmed
LEND Fellow
OptiM Study Nurse
OptiM Study Coordinator
Iron and HIV Study Nurse
Iron and HIV Study Coordinator
Global Research Programs Administrator
Alyssa Peck
Research Technician
Tori Osinski, PhD
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Jenn Auger
Lab Manager
Undergraduate Research Assistant
PhD Student Researcher
Scientist
MD/PhD Student Researcher
Olivia Pace
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Research Scientist
Junior Scientist
Sara Gonia
Assistant Scientist
Researcher
Researcher
Graduate Research Assistant
Graduate Research Assistant
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Lab Manager
Finance Supervisor
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Undergraduate Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
PhD Research Assistant
Graduate Research Assistant
Post-Doctoral Staff
Post-Doctoral Staff
Post-Doctoral Staff
Post-Doctoral Staff
Post-Doctoral Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Lab Manager
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Research Staff
Trainee
Trainee
Trainee
Undergraduate Research Assistant
Lab Technician
Lab Manager
Post Doctoral Associate
Trainee
Researcher
Researcher
Researcher
Asim Saha, PhD
Researcher
Brent Koehn, PhD
Researcher
Samantha Dunmire
Staff Member
Trainee
Trainee
Lauren Vasilakos
Medical Student Research Assistant
Zeinab Mohamud
Research Assistant
Carson Crane
Project Manager
Brandon Balma
Research Assistant
Meghan Ford
Program Manager, Youth Health and Housing Lab
Graduate Research Assistant
Graduate Research Assistant
Markco Morris
Division Administrator
Shelby Mestnik
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Fellow
Lynn Levercom Wodziak
Division Assistant
John Leister
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Fellow
Rick Jacobson
Administrative Associate
Marketa Dimitrov
Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Fellow
Division Assistant
Gage headshot
Director of Client Services
Andrew Schuster.jpg
Director of Operations
Alexis Quade
Pediatric Hospital Medicine Fellow
Shari Plowman
Senior Evaluator
Katie Pierson
Communications Manager
Kristen Bastug
Pediatric Infectious Diseases Fellow
Alice Lehman
Pediatric Infectious Diseases Fellow
Sara Stucker
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Sarah Swenson
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Tabitha Tate
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Xin Huang
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
miranda_gathright
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Taylor Brown
Neonatal/Perinatal Medicine Fellow
Rachel Moss, MS
Pre-Doctoral Fellow
Alex Prince
Program/Project Specialist
Division Assistant
Andrew Marley
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Division Administrator
Sarah Lucht, MS, PhD
Post-Doctoral Associate
Allison Domingues, MS
Pre-Doctoral Fellow
Shannon Cigan
Post-Doctoral Fellow
Emily Zangla
Pediatric Nephrology Fellow
Teri Miller, APRN, CPNP
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner
Community Program Specialist
Gage Alvernaz
Pediatric Pulmonology Fellow
Denise Erlanson, RN, BSN
Nurse Coordinator
Nora Fitzsimmons, RN, BSN
Nurse Coordinator
June Westdal
Post Doctoral Associate
Meghan Clifford
Post Doctoral Associate
Sara Kramer, MP
Clinical Research Coordinator
Oluwatosin Alabi, PhD
Post Doctoral Associate
Alison Lerman
Pediatric Rheumatology Fellow
Zachary Shaheen
Pediatric Rheumatology Fellow
Sheng Xiong
Clinical Administrative Coordinator
Lead Case Manager
Ingie Osman, MPH
Project Director
Cynthia Orstad
Executive Office & Administrative Specialist
John Seaborn
Division Administrator
Jamie Grilz
Deputy Director and Trainer
McKinley Green
Administrative Assistant
Medical Case Manager
Laurel Davis
Project Director
Amanda Corbett
Project Director
Lynn Bretl
Director & Instructor
Kara Beckman
Senior Evaluator
Gail Turnberg
Nurse Practitioner
Juliana Torrens-Vazquez
Pediatric Gastroenterology Fellow
Clinical Research Coordinator
Executive Office and Admin Specialist
Administrative Coordinator II
Senior Scheduling Coordinator
Coordinator
Administrative Associate
Juanita Jensen
Administrative Associate
Community Health Coordinator
Lauren Yauch
Clinic Physician
Jane Torkelson
Endocrine Nurse
Diabetes MA
Natalie Schmitz
Pediatric Endocrinology Nurse Care Coordinator
Kara Schmid
Nurse Practicioner
Marrissa Ludwig
Diabetes Educator
Sandy Liu
Pediatric Endocrinology Fellow
Anna Kenny
Pediatric Diabetes Nurse Educator
Laura Golob
Pediatric Endocrinology Fellow
Melissa Hintz
Diabetes Educator
Endocrine Nurse
Program/Project Specialist
Terra Clausen
Diabetes Educator
Tasneem Abdel-Karim, MBBS
Pediatric Endocrinology Fellow
Sandra Streff
Resident Education Coordinator and Fellowship Program Coordinator
Johanna Sehloff
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine Fellow
Sean Larsen
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine Fellow
Gregory Carlisle
Pediatric Critical Care Medicine Fellow
Cathy Centola headshot
Division Administrator
Jonathan Burke Headshot
Administrator
Ellie Perleberg headshot
Division Assistant
Erin Newling Headshot
Division Administrator
Lauren Lofgren Headshot
Education Coordinator
Valerie Cole Headshot
Senior Education Administrator
Kritica Arora
Pediatric Developmental Behavioral Medicine Fellow
Michelle Stepka headshot
Fellowship Program Coordinator
Kishore Raja
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow
Kari Murdy
Pediatric Lipid Clinic Coordinator and Dietitian
Josue Maldonado Custodio
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow
Division Assistant
Farida Karim
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow
Rebecca Ingison headshot
Division Administrator
Natalia Betancourt-Guzman
Pediatric Cardiology Fellow
Matthew Stoffel Headshot
Administrative Associate 2
Lisa Spofford
Division Administrator
Administrative Associate
Research Professional
Gina Finical Headshot
Fellowship Program Coordinator